WMAC header
AMAC - Australia JMAC - Japan NZMAC - New Zealand CMAC - Caribbean
Home Australia (AMAC) 2012 Results New South Wales Sydney Round 2
to the Australian Titles
to the Australian Titles
Competing Schools
Upcoming Events

    2012 Sydney Round 2 Results

    Division
    Event
    Number
    1st Place
    2nd Place
    3rd Place
    4th Place
    Forms Traditional - Hard and Soft
    Peewees 7 yrs and under 1 Joshua Turkmani Robyn Clark Keagan Tran Athar Moeloek
    8-10 yrs Beg/Intermediate 2 Eric Nguyen Michaela Lee Bianca Basile Giancarlo Fuda
    8-10 yrs Adv/Black 3 Benjamin Diskin Mark Soury Amanda Birmingham Sam Boyle
    11-13 yrs Beg/Intermediate 4 Vince Prasad Thomas Finn Daniel Braithwaite Robbie Simmons
    11-13 yrs Adv/Black 5 Jude Ahmad Andrew Birmingham Thomas Alderson Isaac Itienzo
    14-15yrs Beg/Intermediate 6 Andrew Simpson Yuki Kim Armin Omerbasic Nima Zabeti
    14-15yrs Adv/Black  7 Dominique Unger Alison Solidarios Alex Vij Michael Thomakos
    16-17 yrs Beg/Inter 8 Sasha Sakha Nass Aoun

    Adult Beginner  10 Claudio Nieto Brad Crockett Colleen Estigoy Chi-Jui Gary Huang
    Adult Intermediate 110 Yianna Pallis Dianne Beatty

    Adult Adv/Black  11 Glen Vella Chris Solidarios Chi-Chiu Lee Jai Knight
    Veterans All  grades  12 Glen Vella Andrew Bishop Chi-Chiu Lee Mario Casuscelli
    Forms Freestyle
    15 yrs & above 27 Francis Lozano Lauren Loxley

    Showmanship
    13 yrs & under All grades 28 Andrew Birmingham Benjamin Diskin Bianca Basile Matthew Basile
    14 yrs & above All grades 29 Robbie Simmons Tye Delaney Dianne Birmingham Scott Brailey
    Weapons - Traditional
    13 yrs & under All grades 30 Andrew Birmingham Robbie Simmons Benjamin Diskin Jade Lucas
    14 yrs & above All grades 31 Glen Vella Leslie Smith Michael Thomakos Chi Chiu Lee
    Points Sparring
    Pee Wees 7 yrs and under 34 Joshua Turkmani Keagan Tran Haylee-Jean McKenzie Athar Moeloek
    8-10 yrs Beg/Intermediate 36A Leonard Lim Ethan Tutt Dylan Errington Eric Nguyen
    8-10 yrs Adv/Black 36B Benjamin Diskin Sam Boyle Mark Soury Dmitri Tsamboumaris
    11-12 yrs Beg/Intermediate 37 Matthew Basile Jarred Christall Feron Yee Thomas Finn
    11-12 yrs Adv/Black 38 Jude Ahmad Isaac Itienzo Thomas Alderson Corey Sherriff
    13-15yrs  Beg/Inter Male 39M Andrew Simpson Robbie Simmons Nima Zabeti Yuki Kim
    13-15 yrs  Adv-Black Male  40M  Alex Vij Tye Delaney Corey Sherriff Andrew Birmingham
    13-15 yrs  All grades Female 39F + 40F Alison Solidarios Adriana Cosic Mollie Beehan Dominique Unger
    16-17 yrs Beg/Inter Male 41M Sasha Sakha Nass Aoun

    Adult  Beg/Inter Male 43M Chi-Jui Gary Huang Solon Kypredimos Claudio Nieto Brad Crockett
    Adult  Beg/Inter Female 43F Yianna Pallis Colleen Estigoy Dianne Beatty
    Adult Adv/Black Male 44M Jai Knight Luke Plummer Joey Elhazouri Andrew Walker
    Adult/Veterans  Adv/Black Female 44F + 45F Dianne Beatty Dianne Birmingham Lauren Loxley
    Veterans All  grades Male 45M  Glen Vella Mario Casuscelli Solon Kypredimos
    Freestyle Sparring
    Pee Wees 7 yrs and under 46 Robyn Clark Zachary Kassianou Joshua Turkmani Kosta Giitsidis
    8-10 yrs Beg/Intermediate 48A Jacob Turkmani Ethan Tutt Paul Mavrooii
    8-10 yrs Adv/Black 48B Dmitri Tsamboumaris Sam Boyle Mark Soury Benjamin Diskin
    11-12 yrs Beg/Inter 49 Bobby Cao Feron Yee Vince Prasad Thomas Finn
    11-12 yrs Adv/Black 50 Thomas Alderson Jude Ahmad Blayke Delaney Isaac Itienzo
    13-15 yrs  Beg/Inter Male 51M  Andrew Simpson Nima Zabeti Robbie Simmons Yuki Kim
    13-15 yrs  All grades Female 51F + 52F Mollie Beehan Jade Lucas Adriana Cosic
    13-15 yrs  Adv/Black Male 52M Andrew Byrne Alex Vij Tye Delaney Andrew Birmingham
    16-17 yrs Beg/Inter Male 53M Sasha Sakha Nass Aoun

    16-Adult Adv-Black Male   54M +56 M Jai Knight Joey Elhazouri Luke Plummer Francis Lozano
    Adult Beg/Inter Male 55M Solon Kypredimos Tom Britton Claudio Nieto Chi-Jui Gary Huang
    Adult Beg/Inter Female 55F Colleen Estigoy Yianna Pallis Dianne Beatty
    Adult/Veterans Female 56F + 57F Dianne Beatty Dianne Birmingham Lauren Loxley
    Sumo
    Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Keagan Tran Joshua Turkmani Robyn Clark Haylee-Jean McKenzie
    8-9 yrs 59 Chris Mina Amanda Birmingham Jacob Turkmani Luke Rooke
    10-12 yrs Male/Female  60M  + 60F Tomislav Cosic Daniel Dissington Matthew Basile Corey Sherriff
    13-17 male/female yrs Male 61M + 61F + 62M Sasha Sakha Robbie Simmons Jade Lucas Andrew Birmingham
    Sword Combat
    Peewees 7 Yrs & under 63 Joshua Turkmani Keagan Tran Robyn Clark Haylee-Jean McKenzie
    8-9 yrs 64 Chris Mina Luke Rooke Brianna Jennings Michaela Lee
    10-12 yrs Male 65M  Vince Prasad Corey Sherriff Josh Farrelly Jude Ahmad
    13-17yrs  Male/Female 66M  + 66F Andrew Simpson Yuki Kim Andrew Birmingham Robbie Simmons
    Full Contact
    Colts 15-17 yrs Male  102M Andrew Simpson Yuki Kim

    Adult Male Open Lightweight 103ML Jai Knight Mark Bui Chris Solidarios
    Adult Male Open 103M Chris Antoniou Solon Kypredimos Chi-Jui Gary Huang


     
    

    AMAC Sponsors

    Showroom
    2/42 Cameron St Wauchope 2444
    1300 703 282
    australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
    info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
    asd