WMAC header
AMAC - Australia JMAC - Japan NZMAC - New Zealand CMAC - Caribbean
Home Australia (AMAC) 2012 Results New South Wales Sydney Round 2

2012 Sydney Round 2 Results

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Forms Traditional - Hard and Soft
Peewees 7 yrs and under 1 Joshua Turkmani Robyn Clark Keagan Tran Athar Moeloek
8-10 yrs Beg/Intermediate 2 Eric Nguyen Michaela Lee Bianca Basile Giancarlo Fuda
8-10 yrs Adv/Black 3 Benjamin Diskin Mark Soury Amanda Birmingham Sam Boyle
11-13 yrs Beg/Intermediate 4 Vince Prasad Thomas Finn Daniel Braithwaite Robbie Simmons
11-13 yrs Adv/Black 5 Jude Ahmad Andrew Birmingham Thomas Alderson Isaac Itienzo
14-15yrs Beg/Intermediate 6 Andrew Simpson Yuki Kim Armin Omerbasic Nima Zabeti
14-15yrs Adv/Black  7 Dominique Unger Alison Solidarios Alex Vij Michael Thomakos
16-17 yrs Beg/Inter 8 Sasha Sakha Nass Aoun

Adult Beginner  10 Claudio Nieto Brad Crockett Colleen Estigoy Chi-Jui Gary Huang
Adult Intermediate 110 Yianna Pallis Dianne Beatty

Adult Adv/Black  11 Glen Vella Chris Solidarios Chi-Chiu Lee Jai Knight
Veterans All  grades  12 Glen Vella Andrew Bishop Chi-Chiu Lee Mario Casuscelli
Forms Freestyle
15 yrs & above 27 Francis Lozano Lauren Loxley

Showmanship
13 yrs & under All grades 28 Andrew Birmingham Benjamin Diskin Bianca Basile Matthew Basile
14 yrs & above All grades 29 Robbie Simmons Tye Delaney Dianne Birmingham Scott Brailey
Weapons - Traditional
13 yrs & under All grades 30 Andrew Birmingham Robbie Simmons Benjamin Diskin Jade Lucas
14 yrs & above All grades 31 Glen Vella Leslie Smith Michael Thomakos Chi Chiu Lee
Points Sparring
Pee Wees 7 yrs and under 34 Joshua Turkmani Keagan Tran Haylee-Jean McKenzie Athar Moeloek
8-10 yrs Beg/Intermediate 36A Leonard Lim Ethan Tutt Dylan Errington Eric Nguyen
8-10 yrs Adv/Black 36B Benjamin Diskin Sam Boyle Mark Soury Dmitri Tsamboumaris
11-12 yrs Beg/Intermediate 37 Matthew Basile Jarred Christall Feron Yee Thomas Finn
11-12 yrs Adv/Black 38 Jude Ahmad Isaac Itienzo Thomas Alderson Corey Sherriff
13-15yrs  Beg/Inter Male 39M Andrew Simpson Robbie Simmons Nima Zabeti Yuki Kim
13-15 yrs  Adv-Black Male  40M  Alex Vij Tye Delaney Corey Sherriff Andrew Birmingham
13-15 yrs  All grades Female 39F + 40F Alison Solidarios Adriana Cosic Mollie Beehan Dominique Unger
16-17 yrs Beg/Inter Male 41M Sasha Sakha Nass Aoun

Adult  Beg/Inter Male 43M Chi-Jui Gary Huang Solon Kypredimos Claudio Nieto Brad Crockett
Adult  Beg/Inter Female 43F Yianna Pallis Colleen Estigoy Dianne Beatty
Adult Adv/Black Male 44M Jai Knight Luke Plummer Joey Elhazouri Andrew Walker
Adult/Veterans  Adv/Black Female 44F + 45F Dianne Beatty Dianne Birmingham Lauren Loxley
Veterans All  grades Male 45M  Glen Vella Mario Casuscelli Solon Kypredimos
Freestyle Sparring
Pee Wees 7 yrs and under 46 Robyn Clark Zachary Kassianou Joshua Turkmani Kosta Giitsidis
8-10 yrs Beg/Intermediate 48A Jacob Turkmani Ethan Tutt Paul Mavrooii
8-10 yrs Adv/Black 48B Dmitri Tsamboumaris Sam Boyle Mark Soury Benjamin Diskin
11-12 yrs Beg/Inter 49 Bobby Cao Feron Yee Vince Prasad Thomas Finn
11-12 yrs Adv/Black 50 Thomas Alderson Jude Ahmad Blayke Delaney Isaac Itienzo
13-15 yrs  Beg/Inter Male 51M  Andrew Simpson Nima Zabeti Robbie Simmons Yuki Kim
13-15 yrs  All grades Female 51F + 52F Mollie Beehan Jade Lucas Adriana Cosic
13-15 yrs  Adv/Black Male 52M Andrew Byrne Alex Vij Tye Delaney Andrew Birmingham
16-17 yrs Beg/Inter Male 53M Sasha Sakha Nass Aoun

16-Adult Adv-Black Male   54M +56 M Jai Knight Joey Elhazouri Luke Plummer Francis Lozano
Adult Beg/Inter Male 55M Solon Kypredimos Tom Britton Claudio Nieto Chi-Jui Gary Huang
Adult Beg/Inter Female 55F Colleen Estigoy Yianna Pallis Dianne Beatty
Adult/Veterans Female 56F + 57F Dianne Beatty Dianne Birmingham Lauren Loxley
Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Keagan Tran Joshua Turkmani Robyn Clark Haylee-Jean McKenzie
8-9 yrs 59 Chris Mina Amanda Birmingham Jacob Turkmani Luke Rooke
10-12 yrs Male/Female  60M  + 60F Tomislav Cosic Daniel Dissington Matthew Basile Corey Sherriff
13-17 male/female yrs Male 61M + 61F + 62M Sasha Sakha Robbie Simmons Jade Lucas Andrew Birmingham
Sword Combat
Peewees 7 Yrs & under 63 Joshua Turkmani Keagan Tran Robyn Clark Haylee-Jean McKenzie
8-9 yrs 64 Chris Mina Luke Rooke Brianna Jennings Michaela Lee
10-12 yrs Male 65M  Vince Prasad Corey Sherriff Josh Farrelly Jude Ahmad
13-17yrs  Male/Female 66M  + 66F Andrew Simpson Yuki Kim Andrew Birmingham Robbie Simmons
Full Contact
Colts 15-17 yrs Male  102M Andrew Simpson Yuki Kim

Adult Male Open Lightweight 103ML Jai Knight Mark Bui Chris Solidarios
Adult Male Open 103M Chris Antoniou Solon Kypredimos Chi-Jui Gary Huang


 


AMAC Sponsors

Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

Lighthouse Island Foto Sponsor
asd