WMAC header
AMAC - Australia JMAC - Japan NZMAC - New Zealand CMAC - Caribbean
Home Australia (AMAC) 2012 Results ACT Round 1

2012 ACT Round 1 Results

Division
Event
Number
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Forms Traditional - Hard and Soft
Peewees 7 yrs and under 1 Meaghan Varian Annaliese Jones

8-10 yrs  Beg/Intermediate 2 Angus Mailler Joshua Rooke Lochlainn Varian Bianca Basile
11-13 yrs Beg/Intermediate 4 Forbes Mailler Matthew Basile Jade Lucas Jarred Christall
11-13 yrs Adv/Black 5 Hamish Harrison Luka Ekmescic

14-17 yrs All Grades 6 + 7 + 8 Hamish Campbell-Smith Jaydon Bakker

Adult Beg/Intermediate 10 + 110 Sarah Avery Helen Broughton Sharyn Butts
Adult Adv/Black   11 Paul Parlett Reece Cummings Jin Kato Dave McHugh
Weapons
13 & under all grades 30 Jade Lucas


14 yrs & above 31 Reece Cummings


Points Sparring
10 yrs and under All grades 34 + 36 Bianca Basile Alex Parlett Joshua Rooke Kelsie Mailler
11-12 yrs All grades 37 + 38 Matthew Basile Luka Ekmescic Mahalia Campbell-Smith Jarred Christall
13-15yrs  M/F All grades 39F + 40F  + 40M Hamish Campbell-Smith Jade Lucas

Adult Beg/Inter Female 43F  Helen Broughton Sarah Avery

Adult  All grades Male 43M + 44M Paul Parlett Sam Chambers

Freestyle Sparring
8-10 yrs All grades 48 Joshua Rooke Lochlainn Varian Matthew Christall Angus Mailler
11-12 yrs All grades 49 + 50 Matthew Basile Mahalia Campbell-Smith Luka Ekmescic Jarred Christall
13-15yrs  M/F All grades 51F + 52M + 52F Hamish Campbell-Smith Jade Lucas

Adult Beg/Inter Female 55F Sarah Avery Helen Broughton

Adult  All grades Male 54M + 56M Sam Chambers Paul Parlett

Sumo
Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Meaghan Varian Annaliese Jones

8-9 yrs 59 Lochlainn Varian Kelsie Mailler Christopher Jones
8-12 yrs M/F  59 + 60M + 60F Alex Parlett Bianca Basile Matthew Basile Lochlainn Varian
Sword Combat
Peewees 7 Yrs & under 63 Meaghan Varian Annaliese Jones

8-9 yrs 64 Lochlainn Varian Christopher Jones Kelsie Mailler
10-12 yrs Male/Female 65M + 65F Matthew Basile Bianca Basile Alex Parlett
13-15yrs  Male/Female 66M + 66F + 67F Jade Lucas Jaydon Bakker    
Full Contact
Middleweight All grades Male 103M Sam Chambers Chrsi Solidarios

Openweight All grades Male 103O Paul Parlett Luke Trotz

Grappling
White belt




Under 65kg




Under 75kg Mark Comedoy David Braun Cameron Worthy Imran Mannan
Under 80-89kg Scott Callow Thomas Crouch Jonathon Craven James O'Brien
Over 96kg Justin Uzabeaga Stanley Carmichael Mark Heywood Andriy Tovkach
Blue belt Simon Le Alex Konavalov Travis Stephen Owens
Junior Hamish Campbell-Smith Alex Parlett Luka Ekmescic


 


AMAC Sponsors

Showroom
1 Acacia Ave, Port Macquarie
1300 703 282
australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au

Lighthouse Island Foto Sponsor
asd