WMAC header
AMAC - Australia JMAC - Japan NZMAC - New Zealand CMAC - Caribbean
Home Australia (AMAC) 2012 Results ACT Round 1
to the Australian Titles
to the Australian Titles
Competing Schools
Upcoming Events

    2012 ACT Round 1 Results

    Division
    Event
    Number
    1st Place
    2nd Place
    3rd Place
    4th Place
    Forms Traditional - Hard and Soft
    Peewees 7 yrs and under 1 Meaghan Varian Annaliese Jones

    8-10 yrs  Beg/Intermediate 2 Angus Mailler Joshua Rooke Lochlainn Varian Bianca Basile
    11-13 yrs Beg/Intermediate 4 Forbes Mailler Matthew Basile Jade Lucas Jarred Christall
    11-13 yrs Adv/Black 5 Hamish Harrison Luka Ekmescic

    14-17 yrs All Grades 6 + 7 + 8 Hamish Campbell-Smith Jaydon Bakker

    Adult Beg/Intermediate 10 + 110 Sarah Avery Helen Broughton Sharyn Butts
    Adult Adv/Black   11 Paul Parlett Reece Cummings Jin Kato Dave McHugh
    Weapons
    13 & under all grades 30 Jade Lucas


    14 yrs & above 31 Reece Cummings


    Points Sparring
    10 yrs and under All grades 34 + 36 Bianca Basile Alex Parlett Joshua Rooke Kelsie Mailler
    11-12 yrs All grades 37 + 38 Matthew Basile Luka Ekmescic Mahalia Campbell-Smith Jarred Christall
    13-15yrs  M/F All grades 39F + 40F  + 40M Hamish Campbell-Smith Jade Lucas

    Adult Beg/Inter Female 43F  Helen Broughton Sarah Avery

    Adult  All grades Male 43M + 44M Paul Parlett Sam Chambers

    Freestyle Sparring
    8-10 yrs All grades 48 Joshua Rooke Lochlainn Varian Matthew Christall Angus Mailler
    11-12 yrs All grades 49 + 50 Matthew Basile Mahalia Campbell-Smith Luka Ekmescic Jarred Christall
    13-15yrs  M/F All grades 51F + 52M + 52F Hamish Campbell-Smith Jade Lucas

    Adult Beg/Inter Female 55F Sarah Avery Helen Broughton

    Adult  All grades Male 54M + 56M Sam Chambers Paul Parlett

    Sumo
    Pee Wees 7 yrs & under 58 Meaghan Varian Annaliese Jones

    8-9 yrs 59 Lochlainn Varian Kelsie Mailler Christopher Jones
    8-12 yrs M/F  59 + 60M + 60F Alex Parlett Bianca Basile Matthew Basile Lochlainn Varian
    Sword Combat
    Peewees 7 Yrs & under 63 Meaghan Varian Annaliese Jones

    8-9 yrs 64 Lochlainn Varian Christopher Jones Kelsie Mailler
    10-12 yrs Male/Female 65M + 65F Matthew Basile Bianca Basile Alex Parlett
    13-15yrs  Male/Female 66M + 66F + 67F Jade Lucas Jaydon Bakker    
    Full Contact
    Middleweight All grades Male 103M Sam Chambers Chrsi Solidarios

    Openweight All grades Male 103O Paul Parlett Luke Trotz

    Grappling
    White belt




    Under 65kg




    Under 75kg Mark Comedoy David Braun Cameron Worthy Imran Mannan
    Under 80-89kg Scott Callow Thomas Crouch Jonathon Craven James O'Brien
    Over 96kg Justin Uzabeaga Stanley Carmichael Mark Heywood Andriy Tovkach
    Blue belt Simon Le Alex Konavalov Travis Stephen Owens
    Junior Hamish Campbell-Smith Alex Parlett Luka Ekmescic


     
    

    AMAC Sponsors

    Showroom
    2/42 Cameron St Wauchope 2444
    1300 703 282
    australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
    info@australianmartialartssupplies.com.au
    asd